Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sur Goro Khwar

Map of Sur Goro Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Gori Khwar,Sur Goro Khwar,Sur Guri Khwar,Surgorikhvar,Suṟ Gōri Khwar,Suṟ Gōro Khwar,Suṟ Gūṟī Khwaṟ,Sūr Gōṟō Khwaṟ,Sūr Gūṟī Khwaṟ,swr gwry khwr,سور گوری خور,سور گوړو خوړ, Sūr Gōṟō Khwaṟ

Sur Goro Khwar

Welcome to the Sur Goro Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Gōṟō Khwaṟ. See Sur Goro Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Gōṟō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sur Goro Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sur Goro Khwar
Places near Sur Goro Khwar

Online Dating

Sur Goro Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Goro Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Goro Khwar, Afghanistan