Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Srah Tizhah

Map of Srah Tizhah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sratiza,Sra Tiza,Sra Tiža,Srah Tizeh,Srah Tizhah,Srah Tīz̲h̲ah,Sṟah Tīzeh,srh tyzhh,سره تيژه,سره تیږه, Srah Tīz̲h̲ah

Srah Tizhah

Welcome to the Srah Tizhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Tīz̲h̲ah. See Srah Tizhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Tīz̲h̲ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Srah Tizhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Srah Tizhah
Places near Srah Tizhah

Online Dating

Srah Tizhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Tizhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Tizhah, Afghanistan