Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Asmani

Map of Asmani Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asmani,Asmānī,asmny,Āsmānī,آسمانی,اسمنی, Asmani


Welcome to the Asmani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asmani. See Asmani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asmani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Asmani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Asmani
Places near Asmani

Online Dating

Asmani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asmani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asmani, Afghanistan