Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zhawerah

Map of Zhawerah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawara,Zhavara,Zhavarah,Zhavārah,Zhawarah,Zhawerah,Zhawêrah,zhwarh,Žawara,ژواره,ژوره, Zhawêrah


Welcome to the Zhawerah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhawêrah. See Zhawerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhawêrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zhawerah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Zhawerah
Places near Zhawerah

Online Dating

Zhawerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhawerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhawerah, Afghanistan