Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Waze Algad

Map of Waze Algad Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazel'gad,Vazel’gad,Waze Algad,Waze Lgad,Wazē Algaḏ,Wazē Lgaḏ,wzy lgd,وزی لگد,وزې لگډ, Wazē Algaḏ

Waze Algad

Welcome to the Waze Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wazē Algaḏ. See Waze Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wazē Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Waze Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Waze Algad
Places near Waze Algad

Online Dating

Waze Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waze Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waze Algad, Afghanistan