-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tanak Kot

Map of Tanak Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanak Kot,Tanak Kowt,Tanakkot,Taṉak Kōt,Taṉak Kōṯ,tnk kwt,تنك كوت,تڼک کوټ, Taṉak Kōṯ

Tanak Kot

Welcome to the Tanak Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taṉak Kōṯ. See Tanak Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taṉak Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tanak Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41571/69.3642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Tanak Kot
  •  
Places near Tanak Kot

Online Dating

Tanak Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanak Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanak Kot, Afghanistan