Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dzhanikot

Map of Dzhanikot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzani Kot,Dzhanikot,Dzānī Kōṯ,Jani Kot,Jani Kowt,Jāni Kōt,Jānī Kowt,Jānī Kōṯ,جانی كوت,جانی کوټ, Dzhanikot


Welcome to the Dzhanikot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzhanikot. See Dzhanikot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzhanikot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dzhanikot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dzhanikot
Places near Dzhanikot

Online Dating

Dzhanikot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzhanikot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzhanikot, Afghanistan