Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shvak

Map of Shvak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shavak,Shavāk,Shvak,Shwak,Swak,S̲h̲wāk,shwak,Šwāk,شواك,ښواک, Shvak


Welcome to the Shvak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shvak. See Shvak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shvak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shvak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shvak
Places near Shvak

Online Dating

Shvak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shvak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shvak, Afghanistan