Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghoran

Map of Ghoran Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoran,Ghoṟan,Ghōrān,Goran,ghrn,غرن,غوران, Ghōrān


Welcome to the Ghoran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrān. See Ghoran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghoran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ghoran
Places near Ghoran

Online Dating

Ghoran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoran, Afghanistan