Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lakhi Kot

Map of Lakhi Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakhi Kot,Lakhi Kowt,Lākhi Kowt,Lākhi Kōt,Lākhī Kōṯ,lakhy kwt,لاخی كوت,لاخی کوټ, Lākhī Kōṯ

Lakhi Kot

Welcome to the Lakhi Kot google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lākhī Kōṯ. See Lakhi Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lākhī Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lakhi Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Lakhi Kot
Places near Lakhi Kot

Online Dating

Lakhi Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakhi Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhi Kot, Afghanistan