-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tor Ghut

Map of Tor Ghut Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgut,Tor Ghut,Tur Ghut,Tōr Ghuṯ,Tōṟ Ghut,Tūr Ghut,تور غټ, Tōr Ghuṯ

Tor Ghut

Welcome to the Tor Ghut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghuṯ. See Tor Ghut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghuṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Ghut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43629/69.31796
  • Altitude: 3123 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tor Ghut
  •  
Places near Tor Ghut
Mêrchō Kêlay (2.3 km) Lākhī Kōṯ (2.7 km) Kōṯkay (3.1 km) Tswanḏēr (3.5 km) Zor-Kot (3.9 km) ‘Arab Khēl (4.2 km) Dzhanikot (4.2 km) Lāchī Khēl (4.3 km) Lambalī Kōṯ (4.6 km) Ghōrān (4.7 km) Kōragay (4.8 km) Taṉak Kōṯ (4.9 km) Kanḏow Kêlay (5 km) Mūsá Khēl (5.2 km) Kar Khēl (5.2 km) Jīkhay (5.5 km) Qādar Kōṯ (5.5 km) Shvak (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Tor Ghut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Ghut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghut, Afghanistan