Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gowyani Ghar

Map of Gowyani Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavyani Ghar,Gawyani Ghar,Gawyāni Ghaṟ,Gora Gav'yanagar,Gora Gav’yanagar,Gowyani Ghar,Gowyānī Ghar,Gāvyānī Ghar,كوۀ گاويانی,گویانی غر, Gowyānī Ghar

Gowyani Ghar

Welcome to the Gowyani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowyānī Ghar. See Gowyani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowyānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gowyani Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gowyani Ghar
Places near Gowyani Ghar

Online Dating

Gowyani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowyani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowyani Ghar, Afghanistan