Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kuriyay Khwar

Map of Kuriyay Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kur'ay Khwar,Kur'yaykhvar,Kuriyay Khwar,Kuryay Khwar,Kuryay Khwaṟ,Kur’yaykhvar,Kuṟiyay Khwaṟ,Kūṟ’ay Khwaṟ,shylh kryy,شیلهٔٔ كريی,کوړئی خوړ,کړیی خوړ, Kuṟiyay Khwaṟ

Kuriyay Khwar

Welcome to the Kuriyay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuṟiyay Khwaṟ. See Kuriyay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuṟiyay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kuriyay Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kuriyay Khwar
Places near Kuriyay Khwar

Online Dating

Kuriyay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuriyay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuriyay Khwar, Afghanistan