-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Koh-e Now

Map of Koh-e Now Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Now,Kohi Naw,Kokhi-Nau,Kuh-e Now,Kuhi Naw,Kōh-e Now,Kōhī Naw,Kūh-e Now,Kūhī Nāw,كوۀ نو,کوه نو, Kōh-e Now

Koh-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Now. See Koh-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4343/69.0126
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Now
Kōh-e Now (0 km) Chahār Kalā (1 km) Mastī Kalā (1.4 km) Gōdul (1.4 km) Zurmat (1.5 km) Madō Khēl (1.8 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (1.8 km) Maṯwarkh (1.9 km) Kalaṯah (2 km) Sayfal Kalā (2 km) Ghanī Khēl (2.1 km) Murād Khēl (2.4 km) Kharashī (2.7 km) Mullā Kalā (2.7 km) Lanḏay Shāh (2.9 km) Kōh-e Kuhnah (2.9 km) Andar Kalā (3 km) Spīn Sārī (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Now, Afghanistan