Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sur Baghay Khwar

Map of Sur Baghay Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Baghay Khwar,Sur Baghi Khwar,Surbagaykhvar,Sūr Bāghay Khwaṟ,Sūr Bāghī Khwaṟ,shylh swr baghy,سور باغی خوړ,شیلهٔٔ سور باغی, Sūr Bāghay Khwaṟ

Sur Baghay Khwar

Welcome to the Sur Baghay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Bāghay Khwaṟ. See Sur Baghay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Bāghay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sur Baghay Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sur Baghay Khwar
Places near Sur Baghay Khwar

Online Dating

Sur Baghay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Baghay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Baghay Khwar, Afghanistan