-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Takur Ghar

Map of Takur Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takurgar,Takur Ghar,Tākur Ghar,Tākūr Ghar,تاکورغر,كوۀ تاكر, Tākūr Ghar

Takur Ghar

Welcome to the Takur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākūr Ghar. See Takur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Takur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34268/69.21431
  • Altitude: 3191 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Takur Ghar
  •  
Places near Takur Ghar

Online Dating

Takur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takur Ghar, Afghanistan