Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghormami

Map of Ghormami Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghormami,Ghowrmami,Ghowrmāmī,Ghōrmāmī,Gormami,ghwrmamy,غورمامی, Ghōrmāmī


Welcome to the Ghormami google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrmāmī. See Ghormami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrmāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghormami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ghormami
Places near Ghormami

Online Dating

Ghormami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghormami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghormami, Afghanistan