Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zaya

Map of Zaya Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaya,Zaye,Z̄āyē,zayy,ذایې,زایی, Zaya


Welcome to the Zaya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaya. See Zaya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaya area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zaya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Zaya
Places near Zaya

Online Dating

Zaya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaya, Afghanistan