Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zhandray

Map of Zhandray Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zandray,Zandray,Zhandray,zhndry,Žandray,ژندری, Zhandray


Welcome to the Zhandray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhandray. See Zhandray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhandray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhandray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2539 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Zhandray
Places near Zhandray

Online Dating

Zhandray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhandray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhandray, Afghanistan