Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Rang Zhawer

Map of Rang Zhawer Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rangzaver,Rang Zawer,Rang Zhawer,Rang Zhawêr,Rang Žawěr,rng zhwr,رنگ ژور,Ṟang Zhawer,Ṟang Zhawêr, Rang Zhawêr

Rang Zhawer

Welcome to the Rang Zhawer google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rang Zhawêr. See Rang Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rang Zhawêr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rang Zhawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2727 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Rang Zhawer
Places near Rang Zhawer

Online Dating

Rang Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rang Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rang Zhawer, Afghanistan