Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Teranjah

Map of Teranjah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Terandzha,Teranja,Teranjah,Teṟanja,Têranjah,trnjh,ترنجه, Têranjah


Welcome to the Teranjah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têranjah. See Teranjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têranjah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Teranjah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3235 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Teranjah
Places near Teranjah
Salmān Khēl (10.6 km) Sūrī Khēl (10.7 km) Chilam Kats (11.1 km) Gulkhān Kêlay (11.5 km) Hākī Kêlay (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Teranjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teranjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teranjah, Afghanistan