Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Godul

Map of Godul Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadal,Gaḏal,Godul,Godul',Godul’,Gōdul,گودل, Gōdul


Welcome to the Godul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōdul. See Godul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōdul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Godul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Godul
Places near Godul

Online Dating

Godul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Godul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Godul, Afghanistan