Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mado Khel

Map of Mado Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mado Khel,Madokhel,Madokheyl',Madokheyl’,Madow Kheyl,Madō Khēl,Maḏōkhēl,mdw khyl,مدو خيل,مدو خېل, Madō Khēl

Mado Khel

Welcome to the Mado Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Madō Khēl. See Mado Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Madō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mado Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mado Khel
Places near Mado Khel

Online Dating

Mado Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mado Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mado Khel, Afghanistan