Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khagin

Map of Khagin Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khagin,Khāgīn,خاگین, Khāgīn


Welcome to the Khagin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāgīn. See Khagin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khagin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Khagin
Places near Khagin

Online Dating

Khagin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khagin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khagin, Afghanistan