Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shinkay Ghar

Map of Shinkay Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinkaygar,Senkay Ghar,Shenkay Ghar,Shinkai Ghar,Shinkay Ghar,Shīnkay Ghar,Shīnkaī Ghar,Šenkay Ghar,شینکی غر, Shīnkay Ghar

Shinkay Ghar

Welcome to the Shinkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnkay Ghar. See Shinkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shinkay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2549 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shinkay Ghar
Places near Shinkay Ghar

Online Dating

Shinkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinkay Ghar, Afghanistan