Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shakhalay Rod

Map of Shakhalay Rod Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud Shakhkalay,Sahkhalay Rod,Sahkhalay Rud,Sahkhalay Rūd,Shakhalay Rod,Shakhalay Rud,Shakhalay Rūd,Shakhli,Shakli,Shchakhli,Shākhalay Rōd,Shākhlī,Shākli,shkhly rwd,Šāhkhalay Rod,شاخلی,شاخلی رود,شخلی رود, Shākhalay Rōd

Shakhalay Rod

Welcome to the Shakhalay Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhalay Rōd. See Shakhalay Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhalay Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakhalay Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shakhalay Rod
Places near Shakhalay Rod

Online Dating

Shakhalay Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhalay Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhalay Rod, Afghanistan