Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kawgan Zhawerah

Map of Kawgan Zhawerah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaugan-Zavara,Kawgan Zawara,Kawgan Zawarah,Kawgan Zhawerah,Kawgān Zawarah,Kawgān Zhawêrah,Kawgān Žawara,kwgan zwrh,کوگان زوره,کوگان ژوره, Kawgān Zhawêrah

Kawgan Zhawerah

Welcome to the Kawgan Zhawerah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawgān Zhawêrah. See Kawgan Zhawerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawgān Zhawêrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kawgan Zhawerah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kawgan Zhawerah
Places near Kawgan Zhawerah

Online Dating

Kawgan Zhawerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kawgan Zhawerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawgan Zhawerah, Afghanistan