Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Terah

Map of Terah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tera,Terah,Tireh,Tērah,Tēṟa,Tīreh,tyrh,تيره,تېره, Tērah


Welcome to the Terah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tērah. See Terah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tērah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Terah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Terah
Places near Terah

Online Dating

Terah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terah, Afghanistan