-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ros Maidan

Map of Ros Maidan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ros Maidan,Rosmaydan,Rus Meydan,Rōs Maīdān,Rūs Meydān,روس ميدان,روس میدان,Ṟōsmayḏān, Rōs Maīdān

Ros Maidan

Welcome to the Ros Maidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōs Maīdān. See Ros Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōs Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ros Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77875/69.22728
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ros Maidan
  •  
Places near Ros Maidan

Online Dating

Ros Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ros Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ros Maidan, Afghanistan