Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zargul Ghar

Map of Zargul Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zargul'gar,Gora Zargul’gar,Zargol Ghar,Zargul Ghar,Zaṟgul Ghaṟ,زرگل غر, Zargul Ghar

Zargul Ghar

Welcome to the Zargul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zargul Ghar. See Zargul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zargul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zargul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3319 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Zargul Ghar
Places near Zargul Ghar

Online Dating

Zargul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zargul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zargul Ghar, Afghanistan