Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tor Wersek

Map of Tor Wersek Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torversek,Tor Wersek,Towr Wersek,Tōr Wêrsêk,Tōṟ Weṟsek,تور ورسک, Tōr Wêrsêk

Tor Wersek

Welcome to the Tor Wersek google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Wêrsêk. See Tor Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Wersek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tor Wersek
Places near Tor Wersek

Online Dating

Tor Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Wersek, Afghanistan