Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shinkay

Map of Shinkay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinkay,Shinkay,Shīnkay,Sinkay,shynky,Šinkay,شينكی,شینکی, Shīnkay


Welcome to the Shinkay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnkay. See Shinkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shinkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3320 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shinkay
Places near Shinkay

Online Dating

Shinkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinkay, Afghanistan