-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wersek

Map of Wersek Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Versek,Wersek,Weṟsek,Wêrsêk,ورسک, Wêrsêk

Wersek

Welcome to the Wersek google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêrsêk. See Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wersek
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66305/69.41731
  • Altitude: 2751 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Wersek
  •  
Places near Wersek
Mach (1.5 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (1.7 km) Durānī (1.7 km) Naray Kêlay (2.6 km) Chīnē (3.1 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (3.4 km) S̲h̲āyistah Kalā (4.1 km) Kalgar (4.2 km) Kundīr Khēl (4.3 km) Bar Ghwarēzah Kêlay (4.7 km) Khānō Khēl (4.8 km) Guldīn Kalā (4.8 km) Kōsīn (4.9 km) Spīnah Kalā (5.4 km) Wulêswālī Sayyid Karam (5.4 km) Ghwah Rayzah (5.8 km) Khir Khēl (6.2 km) Gud Mangal Kalā (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wersek, Afghanistan