-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Batan Khel

Map of Batan Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batan Khel,Batan Kheyl,Batankheyl',Batankheyl’,Batān Kheyl,Batān Khēl,btan khyl,بتان خيل,بتان خېل, Batān Khēl

Batan Khel

Welcome to the Batan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batān Khēl. See Batan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Batan Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64834/69.2917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Batan Khel
  •  
Places near Batan Khel
Batān Khēl (0 km) ‘Arab Khēl (0.3 km) Dawlat Khēl (0.6 km) Fērōz Khēl (0.7 km) Jīngī Khēl (0.9 km) Khwājah Khēl (1 km) Malik Jalāluddīn (1 km) Himat Khēl (1 km) Niskot (1.3 km) Atam Kalā (1.4 km) Talbī Khēl (1.4 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (1.5 km) Talbī Khēl (1.7 km) Sūr Sangiyān (1.7 km) Maḩmūd Kalā (1.8 km) Bālā Deh (2.1 km) Mayā Khēl (2.2 km) Bar Fērōz Khēl (2.3 km)

Online Dating

Batan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batan Khel, Afghanistan