-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Maktab-e Rod

Map of Maktab-e Rod Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maktab Rod,Maktab Rōd,Maktab-e Rod,Maktab-e Rud,Maktab-e Rōd,Maktab-e Rūd,Maktabe Rod,Maktabe Ṟōḏ,Shkola Rud,مكتب رود,مكتبٔ رود,مکتب رود, Maktab-e Rōd

Maktab-e Rod

Welcome to the Maktab-e Rod google satellite map! This school is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maktab-e Rōd. See Maktab-e Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maktab-e Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Maktab-e Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: school
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65195/69.30327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Maktab-e Rod
  •  
Places near Maktab-e Rod
Malik Jalāluddīn (0.3 km) Talbī Khēl (0.5 km) Dawlat Khēl (0.6 km) Sūr Sangiyān (0.9 km) Jīngī Khēl (1 km) ‘Arab Khēl (1.1 km) Batān Khēl (1.1 km) Shaykh Maşūr (1.2 km) Shālam Khēl (1.3 km) Himat Khēl (1.4 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (1.5 km) Mowrōz Khēl (1.5 km) Fērōz Khēl (1.6 km) Mayā Khēl (1.6 km) Yārgul Khēl (1.8 km) Niskot (2 km) Sayyid Khēl (2 km) Shamshayrābād (2.1 km)

Online Dating

Maktab-e Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maktab-e Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maktab-e Rod, Afghanistan