Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sowr Sang

Map of Sowr Sang Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowr Sang,Sur Sang,Sursang,Sūr Sang,Sūṟ Sang,swr sng,سور سنگ, Sowr Sang

Sowr Sang

Welcome to the Sowr Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowr Sang. See Sowr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowr Sang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sowr Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sowr Sang
Places near Sowr Sang

Online Dating

Sowr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowr Sang, Afghanistan