-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mahmud Kala

Map of Mahmud Kala Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahmud Kala,Makhmudkala,Maḩmūd Kalā,Muhammad Kala,Muḩammad Kalā,mhmwd kla,محمد کلا,محمود كلا,محمود کلا, Maḩmūd Kalā

Mahmud Kala

Welcome to the Mahmud Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩmūd Kalā. See Mahmud Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩmūd Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mahmud Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65319/69.27308
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Mahmud Kala
  •  
Places near Mahmud Kala
Maḩmūd Kalā (0 km) Talbī Khēl (0.4 km) Atam Kalā (0.6 km) Gulī Khēl (0.9 km) Trah Kānān (1 km) Niskot (1 km) Khwājah Khēl (1.2 km) Himat Khēl (1.6 km) ‘Arab Khēl (1.7 km) Batān Khēl (1.8 km) Chêr Mas̲h̲kay (1.9 km) Jīngī Khēl (1.9 km) Nīstī Kōt (2 km) Fērōz Khēl (2 km) Golō Kalā (2.1 km) Dawlat Khēl (2.3 km) Bar Fērōz Khēl (2.6 km) Malik Jalāluddīn (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Mahmud Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mahmud Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahmud Kala, Afghanistan