-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lewan

Map of Lewan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Levan,Lewan,Lēwān,lywan,لیوان,لېوان, Lēwān

Lewan

Welcome to the Lewan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwān. See Lewan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lewan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6633/69.23363
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Lewan
  •  
Places near Lewan
Lēwān (0 km) Srah Kalā (0.5 km) Mōmin Khēl (1.1 km) Spinah Kalā (1.2 km) Bar Gulō Kalā (1.4 km) Şamad Khēl (1.5 km) Fāẕil Kalā (2.2 km) Chêr Mas̲h̲kay (2.4 km) Bāghō Kalā (2.7 km) Golō Kalā (2.8 km) Gulī Khēl (2.9 km) Niyāzī Kalā (3.1 km) Trah Kānān (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fāẕilī (3.1 km) Maḩmūd Kalā (3.8 km) Āzād Khān Khēl (4.1 km) Talbī Khēl (4.2 km) Mīānūr Kalā (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Lewan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lewan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewan, Afghanistan