Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Surkh Darah

Map of Surkh Darah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Darreh,Surkh Darah,Surkhdara,Suṟkhḏaṟa,سرخ دره, Surkh Darah

Surkh Darah

Welcome to the Surkh Darah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Darah. See Surkh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surkh Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Surkh Darah
Places near Surkh Darah

Online Dating

Surkh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Darah, Afghanistan