-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Maktab-e Sahak

Map of Maktab-e Sahak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maktab Sahak,Maktab Sahāk,Maktab-e Sahak,Maktab-e Sahāk,Shkola Sakhak,mktb shak,مكتبٔ سهاك,مکتب سهاک, Maktab-e Sahāk

Maktab-e Sahak

Welcome to the Maktab-e Sahak google satellite map! This school is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maktab-e Sahāk. See Maktab-e Sahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maktab-e Sahāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Maktab-e Sahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: school
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51229/69.05582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Maktab-e Sahak
  •  
Places near Maktab-e Sahak
Dēgānō Kalā (1 km) Pākekhēl (1.2 km) ‘Alī Jān Khēl (1.2 km) Malik Shēr Kalā (1.6 km) Shamāl Zaī (1.7 km) Sahāk (2.1 km) Bābat Khēl (2.1 km) Shamōzī (2.2 km) Ṯaṯanak (2.7 km) Tabiban (2.9 km) Panj Pāy (3 km) Şāḩib Zādah Kalā (3.1 km) Haybat Khēl (3.3 km) Pāyendagī (3.7 km) Islām Khēl (4 km) Dārū Khēl (4 km) Ḩakī Khān Wāl (4 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Maktab-e Sahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maktab-e Sahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maktab-e Sahak, Afghanistan