-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Qal`ah-ye Arjal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arjal Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi Ardzhal',Kalayi Ardzhal’,Qal`a-i- Arial,Qal`a-i- Arjal,Qal`ah-ye Arjal,Qal`ah-ye Aryal,Qal`eh-ye Arial,Qal`eh-ye Arjal,Qal‘a-i- Āṟjal,Qal‘a-i- Āṟīal,Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl,Qal‘ah-ye Āryāl,Qal‘eh-ye Ārjal,Qal‘eh-ye Ārīal,قلعهٔ آرجل,قلعۀ آرجال,قلعۀ آریال, Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl

Qal`ah-ye Arjal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Arjal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl. See Qal`ah-ye Arjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arjal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60231/69.22373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Arjal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Arjal
Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (0 km) Shahr-e Now (0.1 km) Gardez (0.6 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (0.8 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (1.1 km) Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (1.2 km) Shaykhān (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (1.5 km) Malik Khēl (1.7 km) Karmāshī (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (1.9 km) Khaṯābah (2.2 km) Dōghābād (2.6 km) Kōchī Khēl (3.1 km) Gajān (3.2 km) Aşalāt Bēg (3.4 km) Dêray Pulārī (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Arjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Arjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Arjal, Afghanistan