-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shahr-e Now

Map of Shahr-e Now Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Naw,Shahr-e Now,Shakhri-Nau,shhr nw,Šahre Naw,شهر نو,شهرٔ نو, Shahr-e Now

Shahr-e Now

Welcome to the Shahr-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Now. See Shahr-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shahr-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60107/69.22344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Now
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Now
Shahr-e Now (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (0.1 km) Gardez (0.5 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (0.8 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (0.8 km) Shaykhān (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (1.3 km) Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (1.3 km) Malik Khēl (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (1.9 km) Karmāshī (1.9 km) Khaṯābah (2.1 km) Dōghābād (2.7 km) Gajān (3.1 km) Kōchī Khēl (3.2 km) Aşalāt Bēg (3.3 km) Dêray Pulārī (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan