-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-Khodzha Kays,Ziarat-e Khvajeh Qeys,Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays,Zyarat Khwaja Qays,Zyāṟat Khwāja Qays,Zīārat-e Khvājeh Qeys,Zīārat-e Khwājah Qays,zyart khwajh qys,زيارتٔ خواجه قيس,زیارت خواجه قیس, Zīārat-e Khwājah Qays

Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah Qays. See Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah Qays area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58042/69.21829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays
Khaṯābah (0.7 km) Aşalāt Bēg (0.9 km) Dêray Pulārī (1.1 km) Gajān (1.1 km) Shaykhān (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (1.3 km) Laghar (1.8 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (1.8 km) Malik Khēl (1.8 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (1.9 km) Gardez (2 km) Shahr-e Now (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dah Bāshī (2.6 km) Dowlat Zaī (2.6 km) Fatḩullāh Khēl (2.7 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah Qays, Afghanistan