Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mamray

Map of Mamray Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamray,Mamṟay,mmry,ممری,ممړی, Mamṟay


Welcome to the Mamray google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamṟay. See Mamray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamṟay area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Mamray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mamray
Places near Mamray

Online Dating

Mamray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamray, Afghanistan