Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Azghanah Ghar

Map of Azghanah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azghana Ghar,Azghana Ghaṟ,Azghanah Ghar,Gora Azganagar,ازغنه غر, Azghanah Ghar

Azghanah Ghar

Welcome to the Azghanah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Azghanah Ghar. See Azghanah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Azghanah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Azghanah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2638 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Azghanah Ghar
Places near Azghanah Ghar

Online Dating

Azghanah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Azghanah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azghanah Ghar, Afghanistan