-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Laghar

Map of Laghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lagar,Laghar,Laghaṟ,لغر, Laghar

Laghar

Welcome to the Laghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laghar. See Laghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Laghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56774/69.22979
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Laghar
  •  
Places near Laghar

Online Dating

Laghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Laghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghar, Afghanistan