-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Seyidan,Qal`a-i- Sayedan,Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan,Qal`eh-ye Seyyedan,Qal‘a-i- Sayeḏān,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyedān,قلعهٔ سيدان,قلعۀ سیدان, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān

Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5893/69.2267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan
Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (0 km) Shaykhān (0.6 km) Malik Khēl (0.7 km) Gardez (0.9 km) Shahr-e Now (1.3 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (1.4 km) Khaṯābah (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (1.5 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (1.6 km) Gajān (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (1.9 km) Dêray Pulārī (2.1 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (2.1 km) Aşalāt Bēg (2.2 km) Laghar (2.4 km) Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (2.5 km) Karmāshī (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyidan, Afghanistan