-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ziarat-e Piran Sahib

Map of Ziarat-e Piran Sahib Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piran-Sakhib,Ziarat-e Piran Saheb,Ziarat-e Piran Sahib,Zyarat Piaran Saheb,Zyarat Piran Saheb,Zyāṟat Piaṟān Şāḩeb,Zyāṟat Piṟān Şāḩeb,Zīārat-e Pīrān Şāḩeb,Zīārat-e Pīrān Şāḩib,zyart pyran sahb,زيارتٔ پيران صاحب,زیارت پیران صاحب, Zīārat-e Pīrān Şāḩib

Ziarat-e Piran Sahib

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Piran Sahib google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Pīrān Şāḩib. See Ziarat-e Piran Sahib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Pīrān Şāḩib area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Piran Sahib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61642/69.23554
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Piran Sahib
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Piran Sahib
Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (0.7 km) Karmāshī (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (0.9 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (1.5 km) Dōghābād (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (1.9 km) Shahr-e Now (2 km) Mīānūr Kalā (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (2.1 km) Gardez (2.3 km) Kōchī Khēl (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zargar (2.6 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (2.8 km) Mumray (2.9 km) Malik Khēl (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fāẕilī (3 km) Shaykhān (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Piran Sahib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Piran Sahib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Piran Sahib, Afghanistan