Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gardez Old Airfield

Map of Gardez Old Airfield Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardez Airfield,Gardez Old Airfield,mydan hwayy khnh grdyz,میدانٔ هوائیٔ کهنهٔ گردیز, Gardez Old Airfield

Gardez Old Airfield

Welcome to the Gardez Old Airfield google satellite map! This airfield is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardez Old Airfield. See Gardez Old Airfield photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardez Old Airfield area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardez Old Airfield
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: airfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gardez Old Airfield
Places near Gardez Old Airfield

Online Dating

Gardez Old Airfield Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardez Old Airfield, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardez Old Airfield, Afghanistan