Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Qal`ah-ye Zargar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zargar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Zargar,Qal`a-i-Zargar,Qal`ah-ye Zargar,Qal`eh-ye Zargar,Qal‘a-i-Zaṟgaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Zargar,Qal‘eh-ye Zargar,قلعهٔ زرگر,قلعۀ زرگر, Qal‘ah-ye Zargar

Qal`ah-ye Zargar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zargar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zargar. See Qal`ah-ye Zargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zargar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zargar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zargar
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zargar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Zargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zargar, Afghanistan